2022-2023 North Dakota National Jr High Rodeo Division Team
Congratulations to our top 4 State finishers in each event!
Nationals Results: Girls’ Team finished 14th; Boys’ Team finished 18th; TEAM finished 17th.
All Around Rookie Cowgirl Cassidy Hutchison finished 10th and All Around Cowgirl Zoey Wagoner finished 10th
AQHA Boys Horse of the Year: 3rd DC MISS PLAYROCKET (Pearl), and DC ROCKET FROST (Loot) Cashin Carson
AQHA Girls Horse of the Year: 3rd Lil Joe Whiz (Lil Joe) Zoey Wagoner
STEERS BAREBACK
1st-Chance Kling- 8th at Nationals
2nd– Hayes Weinberger
3rd– Braden Hutchison
4th– Cutter Ouradnik
BOYS BREAKAWAY
1st-Breece Oakland
2nd– Braden Hutchison
3rd– Cashin Carson
4th– Chance Kling
GIRLS BREAKAWAY
1st – Dylan Knight
2nd- Kaylee Rohde
3rd– Cassidy Hutchison
4th – Taya Niemitalo & Zoey Wagoner
TIE DOWN ROPING
1st– Bridger Llewellyn
2nd– Cannin Carson- 20th at Nationals
3rd– Dylan Mosset
4th– Sutton Johnson
BARREL RACING
1st– Zoey Wagoner- 16th at Nationals
2nd-Kinley Follman
3rd-Macey Mosset
4th-Quincy Vohs
CHUTE DOGGING
1st– Bridger Llewellyn
2nd– Lane Lenzen
3rd-Ryder Phelan
4th– Colton Lenzen
STEERS SADDLEBRONC
1st– Elijah DeWitt-19th at Nationals
2nd– Rowdy Mott
3rd-Cooper Martin
4th-Chance Kling
RIBBON ROPING
1st– Bridger Llewellyn/Zoey Wagoner
2nd-Cannin Carson/Quin Andrews
3rd – Cashin Carson/Miranda Mosset
4th– Tucker Madison/Aaliyah Lazorenko
GIRLS GOAT TYING
1st– Ruby Maher
2nd– Kaylee Rohde
3rd– Willow Vohs-19th at Nationals
4th-Zoey Wagoner
BOYS GOAT TYING
1st – Cannin Carson
2nd– Pete Maher
3rd– Tucker Madison
4th– Cashin Carson
TEAM ROPING
1st- Breece Oakland/Chance Kling- 11th at Nationals
2nd -Cashin Carson/Cannin Carson- 9th at Nationals
3rd– Dylan Mosset/Cash Gerhardt
4th– Tucker Madison/Kanon Sperry
POLE BENDING
1st– Kinley Follman- NATIONAL CHAMPION
2nd– Zoey Wagoner
3rd– Cassidy Hutchison
4th– Bergan Jaeger & Jacee Johnson
BULL RIDING
1st– Hayes Weinberger-
2nd– Rowdy Mott
3rd– Braden Hutchison
4th-Chance Kling
RIFLE SHOOT
1st– Garett Bargmann
2nd-Stetson Bargmann
3rd-Brindle Daly (National Team Member)
4th– Will Reich
5th- Bo Johnson (National Team Member)
6th-Jade Boote
7th-Lane Erickson (National Team Member)
8th-Olivia Schaaf (National Team Member)